Rise of the Dead

Source: Playgama
92% source score17.7M playsMobile ready
Rise of the Dead

Play Notes

Rise of the Dead is a free action game that can be played directly in your browser. Use the player above to launch the game, then check the controls and tips below if you need a quick orientation. Try Rise of the Dead and enjoy hours of fun!

Game Details

Game type
Action, Horror, Survival game
Play mode
Instant browser play
Device support
Desktop, tablet, and mobile browsers
Screen orientation
Horizontal
Source
Playgama

Editorial notes

Rise of the Dead is listed here as a quick action pick for players who want to preview the source, controls, device fit, and related categories before opening the browser player. We keep these notes separate from publisher copy so the page gives you more than an embedded game window and a title.

  • Best for players browsing Action games who want a short overview before starting.
  • A practical choice when you want a game that can be checked on desktop, tablet, or mobile browsers.
  • Good for fast sessions where learning hazards, restarts, and scoring rhythm is part of the fun.

Controls

Keyboard Controls:

Movement: Arrow keys (W A S D)

Shoot: left click

Reload: R

Punch: E

Change weapon: Q

Use prop 1: G

Use prop 2: F

Zoom: Scrollbar

Mobile Controls:

Movement: Virtual Joystick [Joystick Image]

Actions: Tap corresponding buttons

Tips for Playing Rise of the Dead

  • Start with the in-game tutorial or first level to understand the pace of Rise of the Dead.
  • Review the controls before switching to full focus mode.
  • Keep your first run simple: learn enemy patterns, hazards, and restart points before chasing a high score.

Source and availability

Rise of the Dead is listed on znvrgames as a free browser game from Playgama. The game opens in a browser player, and availability can depend on the original game source, network conditions, and device support.

More games like Rise of the Dead

Looking for similar games? Check out our collection of free online games in the Action category.

FAQ

Is Rise of the Dead free to play?

Rise of the Dead is listed on znvrgames for free browser play. You do not need to install a separate file from znvrgames; the embedded source may still show its own prompts or availability notices.

Can I play Rise of the Dead on mobile?

Rise of the Dead is marked as mobile ready by the source data, so it is a practical option to try on desktop, tablet, or mobile browsers.

Who made Rise of the Dead?

Rise of the Dead is listed from Playgama. The source link near the top of this page points to the original listing when it is available.

How do I play Rise of the Dead?

Keyboard Controls: Movement: Arrow keys (W A S D) Shoot: left click Reload: R Punch: E Change weapon: Q Use prop 1: G Use prop 2: F Zoom: Scrollbar Mobile Control